Divinity: Original Sin II

Login Or Register To Save Interactions: Favorite Like Dislike Follow Note

Unleash Your Inner God: Explore, Engage, and Celebrate Divinity: Original Sin II

Dive into Rivellon where powerful Seekers and devious foes clash! Forge alliances, unleash elemental mayhem, and craft your destiny. Every choice shapes the world, revealing secrets and stories that will haunt or empower your journey.

Divinity: Original Sin II Trivia Add Trivia

What is the name of the arch-demon who serves as the main antagonist in Divinity: Original Sin II? (Hard)
#1: Lucian
#2: The Lawgiver
#3: Dallis
#4: The Divine One
AI Generated
Suggest Edit
What is the maximum level a character can achieve in Divinity: Original Sin II? (Genius)
#1: 10
#2: 20
#3: 30
#4: 40
AI Generated
Suggest Edit
0/0 Correct

Divinity: Original Sin II Has No Images Yet

Upload An Image

Divinity: Original Sin II Fun Facts Add Fun Fact

One of the game's characters, the Red Prince, is a lizard prince who can go on a quest to reclaim his throne, and players can choose to have him romance other characters, including those outside of his species, leading to humorous and unexpected interactions.
Players can craft potions in Divinity: Original Sin II by combining various ingredients, and some experimental combinations can yield amusing outcomes, like creating explosive concoctions that can backfire and injure the user.

Divinity: Original Sin II Polls Add Poll

What is your favorite class to play in Divinity: Original Sin II?
Fighter
Mage
Rogue
Summoner
Show Results
What is your favorite origin character in Divinity: Original Sin II?
Red Prince
Ifan Ben-Mezd
Sebille
Fane
Show Results

If You Love Divinity: Original Sin II You Might Also Enjoy Discovering:

Books: The Lies of Locke Lamora by Scott Lynch City of Stairs by Robert Jackson Bennett The Priory of the Orange Tree by Samantha Shannon The Name of the Wind by Patrick Rothfuss Gideon the Ninth by Tamsyn Muir The Fifth Season by N.K. Jemisin Mistborn: The Final Empire by Brandon Sanderson The Blacktongue Thief by Christopher Buehlman


Movies: The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Stardust The Dark Crystal Willow Excalibur Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 Pan's Labyrinth The Shape of Water The Witcher: Nightmare of the Wolf The Secret of NIMH

Music: The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt (Original Game Soundtrack) by Marcin Przybyłowicz, Mikolai Stroinski Hollow Knight (Original Soundtrack) by Christopher Larkin Celeste (Original Soundtrack) by Lena Raine Darkest Dungeon (Original Soundtrack) by Gwen Foster Journey (Original Soundtrack) by Austin Wintory NieR: Automata (Original Soundtrack) by Keiichi Okabe Bastion (Original Soundtrack) by Darren Korb Gris (Original Soundtrack) by Berlinist Firewatch (Original Soundtrack) by Chris Remo Transistor (Original Soundtrack) by Darren Korb

TV Shows: The Witcher Castlevania The Expanse The Dragon Prince His Dark Materials The Mandalorian Arcane Shadow and Bone Trollhunters. Trollhunters Wheel of Time

Video Games: Wasteland 3 Hades Greedfall Disco Elysium Pillars of Eternity II: Deadfire Divinity: Original Sin - Enhanced Edition Baldur's Gate 3 Tyranny Pathfinder: Kingmaker Ghost of a Tale
Become a member of Fan Abyss to get personalized recommendations! As you track the things you're a fan of, our system will be able to use all of that data to give you REALLY GOOD recommendations!

Hi there! Are you a fan of Divinity: Original Sin II?

We're looking for avid fans to help us add images, and curate our polls and trivia.

If you're interested in helping, join us as a premium user or a moderator, and together we'll make something great!
Add A Comment
Comments will be hidden from everyone except you for the first 5 minutes. You can edit your comment during that time. After 5 minutes, your comment will be either auto or manually moderated, will no longer be editable, and will be visible to everyone if it passes our moderation.

Recent Video Game Comments

Alright. Bean the game now. Previous comment still stands. The concepts in the game are great. The setting is fun. I like that there are multiple endings - but I continued to experience being unable to deviate from 'the path'. I wouldn't have minded the game letting me fail more outright, and punishing me for it.


That being said; It's a gem. There's not a lot else quite like it, and I'm happy I've played it. Looking forward to whatever the developer does next.

This is a fun indie gem. Visual Novel, slight choose your own adventure (so far). 10 Hours in currently. The premise and world is really interesting, and the type of scenario I wanted after reading Permutation City by Greg Egan. Dealing with mind/consciousness, and AI. Topics I like exploring.


Biggest downsides so far are that it's quite wordy. The English translation has issues now and then. So far is it doesn't feel like I can actually make very many impactful choices. I can sometimes, but even if I do 'all the things I'm absolutely not supposed to do', the game steers me back to being successful. So more like an interactive story so far; though I know there are supposed to be multiple endings.

Phaethon commented on:
CrossCode

Absolutely loving playing through this right now. If you like the old-school combat/puzzle mix that quite a few old jpgs have - this game is gonna blow you away. Dungeons, puzzles, bosses, nice progression - it's a love letter in the best sense of the phrase. Worth every penny and then some.