The 10th Kingdom

Login Or Register To Save Interactions: Favorite Like Dislike Follow Note

Step Into a World of Enchantment: Explore the Magic of The 10th Kingdom!

A whimsical blend of fairy tale and adventure, The 10th Kingdom follows the journey of two unlikely heroes in a magical realm. They battle whimsically dark foes, unravel family mysteries, and discover love while navigating enchanted kingdoms.

The 10th Kingdom Trivia Add Trivia

What is the primary magical item that is central to the plot of "The 10th Kingdom"? (Medium)
#1: A Crystal Ball
#2: A Magic Mirror
#3: A Golden Key
#4: A Silver Wand
AI Generated
Suggest Edit
What is the name of the character who is the wolf in "The 10th Kingdom"? (Hard)
#1: Wolfie
#2: Prince Charming
#3: The Big Bad Wolf
#4: The Huntsman
AI Generated
Suggest Edit
0/0 Correct

The 10th Kingdom Has No Images Yet

Upload An Image

The 10th Kingdom Fun Facts Add Fun Fact

The 10th Kingdom was originally conceived as a TV miniseries, but its popularity led to a condensed theatrical release in some countries, despite initial plans for it to be a full-fledged film.
The magical wolf character, played by Scott Cohen, was inspired by various folklore and fairy tale wolves, blending charm and danger to create a unique and memorable character.

The 10th Kingdom Polls Add Poll

Which character from The 10th Kingdom is your favorite?
Virginia Lewis
Wolf
Prince Wendell
The Evil Queen
Show Results
What is your favorite magical creature from The 10th Kingdom?
The Wolves
The Trolls
The Unicorns
The Fairy Queens
Show Results

If You Love The 10th Kingdom You Might Also Enjoy Discovering:

Books: The Night Circus by Erin Morgenstern The Last Unicorn by Peter S. Beagle The Paper Magician by Charlie N. Holmberg Uprooted by Naomi Novik The Shadow of the Wind by Carlos Ruiz Zafón Stardust by Neil Gaiman The Nightingale's Revenge by M.K. Heder The Bone Season by Samantha Shannon


Movies: The Brothers Grimm The Princess Bride Stardust Bridge to Terabithia Pan's Labyrinth The NeverEnding Story The Fall The Shape of Water Ella Enchanted The Secret of NIMH

Music: The Score by The Score AURORA by AURORA Of Monsters and Men by Of Monsters and Men Sofi Tukker by Sofi Tukker Florence + The Machine by Florence + The Machine Bat for Lashes by Bat for Lashes Lindsey Stirling by Lindsey Stirling Hozier by Hozier Imogen Heap by Imogen Heap Bat for Lashes by Bat for Lashes

TV Shows: The Witcher Once Upon a Time The Librarians The Magicians American Gods Galavant Shadow and Bone Into the Woods: The Musical Pushing Daisies The Secret Adventures of Jules Verne

Video Games: The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt Child of Light Life is Strange The Wolf Among Us Spiritfarer Grimm Ni no Kuni: Wrath of the White Witch Oxenfree Ghost of a Tale
Become a member of Fan Abyss to get personalized recommendations! As you track the things you're a fan of, our system will be able to use all of that data to give you REALLY GOOD recommendations!

Hi there! Are you a fan of The 10th Kingdom?

We're looking for avid fans to help us add images, and curate our polls and trivia.

If you're interested in helping, join us as a premium user or a moderator, and together we'll make something great!
Add A Comment
Comments will be hidden from everyone except you for the first 5 minutes. You can edit your comment during that time. After 5 minutes, your comment will be either auto or manually moderated, will no longer be editable, and will be visible to everyone if it passes our moderation.

Recent TV Show Comments

Phaethon commented on:
The Middle

I feel like this is underrated. Fun family tier popcorn show.

Season 1 was one of my favorite anime binges in a long time. Such a fun mix of thoughtfulness (movement through time), silliness, and cool scenes (The Ruins of The King's Tomb). I can't wait to watch season 2. I know it's airing as I write this, but I like taking in entire seasons at once if I can manage it.